Freshtime (Uk) Ltd, Boston

1 Review
Freshtime (Uk) Ltd
Riverside Industrial Estate
PE21 7PJ Boston
Lincolnshire England

Official Data

Official Name
FRESHTIME UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
RIVERSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, MARSH LANE, PE21 7RJ, BOSTON, Lincolnshire
Company Number
03877917
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
WILLOUGHBY (252) LIMITED
SIC Code
10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
16 Nov 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Suppliers of chilled, value added, ready to eat vegetable & salad products to the leading supermarkets.


Company description
Freshtime UK Ltd is a leading supplier of chilled, value added, ready-to-eat salads, snacks, prepared vegetables and sandwich fillers to leading multiple retailers and food service operators. Based in Boston, Lincolnshire, in the UK's fresh produce heartland, the company employs 350 people. Freshtime was created in 1993 by farmer co-operative ELGRO (East Lincolnshire Growers), and in 2000 there was a management led buy-out.
In recent years more than £14 million has been invested in Freshtime's purpose-built 82, 500 square feet site to develop the firm's production capabilities. Freshtime produces over 170 different product lines, from stir fry vegetables to couscous and pasta salads, deli fillers, soups and dips.
Freshtime was included in The Grocer's Fast 50 list of growing food businesses in November 2012 and 2013. Freshtime has recently had products nominated and winning in the food to go categories of the Q Awards and The Grocer awards, and has won customer supplier of the year award for a major multiple retailer.
Keywords:
Food Manufacturers, Frozen Foods, Food Stores, General Grocery, Food Products, Food & Beverage Company, Foodservice Distributor
Products
Seafood
Categories
food/beverages
Freshtime (Uk) Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

freshtime ltd

more than 6 months ago

Yummy food and great prices. The steak I had was definitely the best I’ve had in a long time! I recommend them to all the food lovers!
#food#prices#delicious#steak#delicious food
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Freshtime (Uk) Ltd!

Do you know Freshtime (Uk) Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 49-51 London Road
    PE21 7RB  Boston
  2. Skirbeck Road
    PE21 6JF  Boston
  3. Skirbeck Road
    PE21 6JF  Boston
  4. 40-42 High Street
    PE21 8SP  Boston
  5. 46 WEST STREET
    PE21 8QH  Boston
  6. 46 West Street
    PE21 8QH  Boston
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies